Results Of Quadrennial Election 2015

Results of Quadrennial Election 2015, National Association for the Blind (India)
Sr  No Name of the Candidate     Member No. Category             Post                     Number Of Votes Secured Position Status
President
1 Bhaskar Y Mehta L553 Blind President 921 1 Elected
2 Hemant Takle      L495 sighted President   608
  Vice – President
1 Ashok Bang L54 Sighted Vice President     520
2 Dr. Arun Kumar Sharma L1534 Sighted Vice President  868 2 Elected
3 Clarance A Gomes L533 Sighted Vice President 808 4 Elected
4 Dilip Loyalka L2472 Blind Vice President             449
5 Gopalkrishna Agarwal L3292 Vice President 783 5 Elected
6 Hemsingh Yadav L968 Blind Vice President   558
7 Harinder Kumar Malik L1505 Blind Vice President 866 3 Elected
8 Niranjan Pranshankar Pandya L331 Blind Vice President 394
9 Prafulla Kumar Rout    L1055 Blind Vice President     935 1 Elected
10 Vijayakumar B L878 Blind Vice President 392
Honarary Secretary General
1 K. Ramkrishna L741 Blind Honarary Secretary General  605
2 Satya Kumar Singh L3085 Blind Honarary Secretary General  906 1 Elected
Honarary Secretary
1 Anand Athalekar L860 Blind Honorary Secretary 862 2 Elected
2 Anil Mittal L1974 Sighted Honorary Secretary 509
3 Dinoo Gandhi L139 Sighted Honorary Secretary 848 3 Elected
4 Dipendra Manocha L1314 Blind Honarary Secretary 452
5 Hemant Patil L862 Blind Honorary Secretary 545
6 Joaquim Rapose L835 Blind Honorary Secretary 762 5 Elected
7 Kailash R. Girwalkar L1230 Sighted Honorary Secretary 66
8 Neeraj K. Saxena L724 Blind Honorary Secretary 22
9 Parimala Bhatt       L365 Blind Honarary Secretary   580
10 Sachu Ramalingam L1541 Blind Honorary Secretary 394
11 Shailendra Jain L3044 Sighted Honorary Secretary 717 6 Elected
12 Prof. Shyam Sayanekar L826 Blind Honorary Secretary 60
13 Suhas V Karnik    L621 Blind Honarary    Secretary    562
14 Swati Thakurdesai L2144 Sighted Honorary Secretary 775 4 Elected
15 Dr. Vimal Kumar Dengla L791 Blind Honorary Secretary 867 1 Elected
16 Zope Yadav L929 Blind Honorary Secretary 138
Honarary Treasurer
1 Deepak Razdan  L1325 Sighted Honarary Treasurer   960 1 Elected
2 Milind Moreshwar Joshi    L1002 Sighted Honarary Treasurer   529
3 Telkar Srihari Baba L3101 Sighted Honarary Treasurer   387
4 Uday Shankar Soman L1035 Sighted Honarary Treasurer   917 2 Elected
Executive Council Member
1 Anil Kumar L3330 Blind Executive Council Member 522
2 Anil Mittal L2397 Sighted Executive Council Member 590 Elected
3 Arvind Kumar Singh L3339 Blind Executive Council Member 670 Elected
4 Asha D Bhatia L1064 Sighted Executive Council Member 400
5 Ashwani Agarwal L3304 Sighted Executive Council Member 504
6 Bharti Vakhariya L714 Sighted Executive Council Member 172
7 C.S. Parmeshwar  L1131 Sighted Executive Council Member 609 Elected
8 Dipendra Manochia    L1314 Blind Executive Council Member 467
9 Dr. Subas Saran Deb Mohanta L1011 Sighted Executive Council Member 140
10 Gangaram Kaile L763 Blind Executive Council Member 702 Elected
11 Goma Rai     L2473 Executive Council Member    501
12 Hasmukh Shah L759 Blind Executive Council Member 90
13 Jeevan  A Chavan       L1173 Blind Executive Council Member 519
14 Mugdha Kulkarni L1493 Sighted Executive Council Member 351
15 Nikita Raut L2477 Blind Executive Council Member     557
16 Padmakumar Vadhyar  L1804 Blind Executive Council Member 507
17 Poonam Dhillon  L1746 Sighted Executive Council Member 592 Elected
18 Pradip K. Gangawar L3241 Blind Executive Council Member 446
19 Pramod Kumar L3074 Blind Executive Council Member 105
20 Pramod Kumar Singh L467 Blind Executive Council Member 566 Elected
21 Pravin Chunilal Dandia     L100 Blind Executive Council Member   127
22 Prem Kumar L1521 Executive Council Member 453
23 Rachana Pednekar L1424 Sighted Executive Council Member 333
24 Rajendra K Ramgude L897 Sighted Executive Council Member 15
25 RAMAKANT T. SATAM L1650 Sighted Executive Council Member 694 Elected
26 Rambha Gulati L1766 Sighted Executive Council Member 545
27 Ramesh Thakker     L657 Blind Executive Council Member 62
28 Salamat Hussain           L1181 Blind Executive Council Member 628 Elected
29 Samir Sudhir Sarambalkar L894 Sighted Executive Council Member 308
30 Sandeep Kumar Sharma L1511 Blind Executive Council Member 561
31 SANDHYA VORA L1675 Sighted Executive Council Member 132
32 Sangeeta S. Malkani L1670 Sighted Executive Council Member 427
33 SANJAYA KUMAR SUBUDHI L1113 Sighted Executive Council Member 132
34 Sant Bali Chaudhari L3342 Blind Executive Council Member 703 Elected
35 Satish Pathare    L627 Blind Executive Council Member 880 Elected
36 Sawagat Thorat L2128 Sighted Executive Council Member 563 Elected
37 Shobha Bajpai  L895 Sighted Executive Council Member 345
38 Soniya Chhadha L1718 Sighted Executive Council Member 442
39 Suresh Rajan Iyer L1483 Sighted Executive Council Member 676 Elected
40 Suryaban Pandit Salunkhe L1495 Blind Executive Council Member 541
41 Tarak Lohar L1195 Blind Executive Council Member 636 Elected
42 Telkar Baba L3101 Sighted Executive Council Member 38
43 Vijay R. Kajrolkar L931 Sighted Executive Council Member 847 Elected
44 Yusufi Kapadia L1036 Blind Executive Council Member 660 Elected
Sd. Mr. Ramesh Daswani Mr. Ramesh C Gupta Dr. Ashok Shrivastava
Election Officer & Chairman Scrutiny Committee Member Scrutiny Committee Member Scrutiny Committee

 

Institutional Member
1 Andhajan Kalyan Trust I134 Institutional Member Elected
2 Blind persons Association I19 Institutional Member Elected
3 Blind People’s Association I18 Institutional Member Elected
4 V D Parekh Andh Mahila Vikas Grah Rajkot I007 Institutional Member Elected
NAB ACTIVITY
1 Mr. Darius Nariman (Reprensentative of NAB ACTIVITY AT KHANDALA) NAB Activity Elected
2 Mr. Lalit Vora (Representative of NAB Activity at Mount Abu) NAB Activity Elected
 

 

 

Sd. Mr. Ramesh Daswani Mr. Ramesh C Gupta Dr. Ashok Shrivastava
Election Officer & Chairman Scrutiny Committee Member Scrutiny Committee Member Scrutiny Committee